Oman govt doctors can work in private hospitals?

The Minister of Health has issued a ministerial decree 39/2018 that allows doctors of the government medical institutions to work in private medical institutions during non-working hours.
The Article 1 of the decree stipulates doctors working in government medical institutions can work in the private institutions in non-official working hours as per the prescribed regulations.
Article 2 states that the doctors with permits issued before the new regulations came into effect shall continue to work until the expiry of their period, which shall be renewed in accordance with the provisions of the new regulation.
Article 3 of the decree decision 26/2012 that contradicted with the new resolution and its regulations has been cancelled.